Privacy Policy

privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how ONE 2 ONE Computer Services Inc. (ONE 2 ONE) collects and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. ONE 2 ONE may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective 01/01/19.

What we collect

We may collect the following personal identifiable information:

  • Name
  • Company
  • Email address
  • Phone Number

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to better understand your needs and provide you with a more personal online experience, and for the following reasons:

Internal Record Keeping

We may use the information to improve our products and services. We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests. We may provide your information to our third-party partners for marketing or promotional purposes. We will never sell your information.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that websites save locally to your computer, which allow sites to store and use information during your visit. They can improve your experience when using a website by:

  • Remembering preferences, so you don’t have to keep re-entering your choices when you visit again
  • Measuring how you use a site, so that changes can be made to ensure it meets your needs

To learn more about cookies and how to manage them, visit http://aboutcookies.org/

You can set your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent, however some website features or services may not function properly without cookies.

Marketing

In addition to using cookies and related technologies as described above, we also may permit certain third-party companies to help us tailor advertising that we think may be of interest to visitors and to collect and use other data about visitor activities on our website (i.e., to allow them to tailor ads on third party services). These companies may deliver ads that might also place cookies and otherwise track visitor behavior.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily; however, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. We cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

ONE 2 ONE Inc.
P.O. Box 129
Millersville, PA 17551

Or E-mail us at webmaster@one2oneinc.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct or update any information as advised.

Opting Out

You can opt out of sharing your personal information with us, being contacted by us for promotional purposes, or having your personal information disclosed to third parties for marketing use. To exercise your choice to opt out, you can set your browser to refuse all cookies from our website (some website features or services may not function properly without cookies).

For more information on how to disable cookies visit: https://www.wikihow.com/Disable-Cookies

You may also choose to contact ONE 2 ONE following the instructions above.  From each of our promotional e-mails, we also enable you to opt-out of receiving future promotional emails by unsubscribing from our mailing list.

Please understand that if you opt out of receiving promotional correspondence from us, we may still contact you in connection with your relationship, activities, transactions and communications with us. Also, a request to have us stop sharing your personal information with other entities for marketing purposes will only apply as of the date of your request, and we will not be responsible for any communications that you may receive from entities that received your personal information prior to such request. In these cases, please contact that entity directly.